Fast and extended returns.

Jewelry
Posted in

AGTA Announces the 2021 AGTA Spectrum Awards Winners

Posted in

AGTA Spectrum Awards™

Bridal Wear
1st:                                 Suna Bros.
2nd:                                Susan Helmich, Somewhere In The Rainbow
3rd:                                 Nikki Swift, Nicole Mera, LLC
Honorable Mention:        Niveet Nagpal, Omi Prive
Honorable Mention:        Benjamin Javaheri, Uneek Jewelry
Manufacturing Honors:    Nikki Swift, Nicole Mera, LLC
Platinum Honors™:         Suna Bros.
Platinum Innovation:        Michael Endlich, Pave Fine Jewelry
WJA Gem DIVA™:         Sherry Bender, The Goldsmith, Ltd., of Chicago

Business / Day Wear
1st:                                  Niveet Nagpal, Omi Prive
2nd:                                 Stanislav Petrov, Stanislav Petrov, Inc.
3rd:                                  Llyn Strelau, Somewhere In The Rainbow
Honorable Mention:        Robin Callahan, Robin Callahan Designs, LLC
Manufacturing Honors:   Timothy Foster, T. Foster & Company
Platinum Honors™:        Michael Endlich, Pave Fine Jewelry 
Platinum Innovation:       Michael Endlich, Pave Fine Jewelry
WJA Gem DIVA™:         Rosa Van Parys, Rosa Van Parys Jewelry

Classical
1st:                                Llyn Strelau, Jewels by Design
2nd:                               Raja Mehta, AG Gems & Jewelry, Inc.
3rd:                                Niveet Nagpal, Omi Prive
Honorable Mention:       Joseph Murawski, Joden World Resources, LLC
Platinum Honors™:       Craig Slavens, Luxe Fine Jewelry 
WJA Gem DIVA™:        Beatrix Laura Jessner, B & W Jewels, LLC

Evening Wear:
1st:                                 Adam Neeley, Adam Neeley Fine Art Jewelry
2nd:                                Leon Mege, Leon Mege, Inc.
3rd:                                 Scott Keating, Somewhere In The Rainbow
Honorable Mention:        Paula Crevoshay, MELLIKA, Inc.
Honorable Mention:       Tariq Riaz, Tariz Riaz, LLC
Manufacturing Honors:  Tariq Riaz, Tariz Riaz, LLC
Platinum Honors™:        Robert Glenn, Geogem-USA 
WJA Gem DIVA™:         Caroline Chartouni, Caroline C

Men’s Wear
1st:                                 Rodney Rahmani, Brilliant Stars
2nd:                                Michael Endlich, Pave Fine Jewelry
3rd:                                 Gaston Rives, Gaston Jewelry Studio, Inc.
Honorable Mention:        Robert Pelliccia, J.R. Dunn Jewelers
Manufacturing Honors:   Llyn Strelau, Jewels by Design
Platinum Honors™:        Lindsay Jane Chatham, K. Jons Jewelry Co.

 

AGTA Cutting Edge Awards™

Classic Gemstones
1st:                Allen Kleiman, A. Kleiman & Co.
2nd:                Joseph Ambalu, Amba Gem Corp.
3rd:                Allen Kleiman, A. Kleiman & Co.

All Other Cut Gemstones
1st:                Sailesh Lakhi, Sparkles and Colors USA, Inc.
2nd:                David Nassi, 100% Natural, Ltd.
3rd:                Joseph Ambalu, Amba Gem Corp.
Honorable Mention:        Kenneth Blount, 100% Natural, Ltd. 

Carving
1st:                Larry Woods, Gem Arts International
2nd:                Desmond Chan, Gem Arts International
3rd:                Meg Berry, Megagem
Honorable Mention:        Yanqing Zhang Asdurian, Yanqing Asdurian

Innovative Faceting
1st:                Larry Woods, Gem Arts International
2nd:                Brett Kosnar, Dudley Blauwet Gems
3rd:                Dalan Hargrave, Robin Callahan Designs, LLC
Honorable Mention:        John Burleyson, GemRite

North American Mined Gemstones
1st:                Brad Payne, Somewhere In The Rainbow
2nd:                Derek Katzenbach, Katzenbach Designs
3rd:                Joyce Wang, Obsessed Over Gems
Honorable Mention:        Dalan Hargrave, Robin Callahan Designs, LLC

Objects of Art
1st:                Yanqing Zhang Asdurian, Yanqing Asdurian
2nd:                Christopher Wolfsberg, Christopher Wolfsberg
3rd:                Sharon Khazzam, Sharon Khazzam Studio
Honorable Mention:        Dalan Hargrave, GemStarz Jewelry

Pairs and Suites
1st:                                 Hemant Phophaliya, A.G. Color, Inc.
2nd:                                Bryan Lichtenstein, 3090 Gems, LLC
3rd:                                Adam Neeley, Adam Neeley Fine Art Jewelry
Honorable Mention:        Joseph Ambalu, Amba Gem Corp.
Honorable Mention:        Hemant Phophaliya, A.G. Color, Inc.

Phenomenal
1st:                Misael Angel Rodriguez, Gem Arts International
2nd:                David Nassi, 100% Natural, Ltd.
3rd:                Brett Kosnar, Dudley Blauwet Gems            

Leave a Reply

TOP

SHOPPING BAG 0

Wishlist

Login

Password Recovery

Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.

%d bloggers like this: